Saturday, December 31, 2011

What "Fuck You" is really about.
Its new years eve, and you know what that means...


I just got done reading this. Of course the book and the movie have some differences. I'm not going to be one of those people who say "the book was better" because thats ignorant. If you can't a make distinction between a book and a movie as two different creative outlets, well then you are a jackass.

I feel like this song is not okay.

Thursday, December 29, 2011

Cartoon I made about Dwayne Johnson.

This short film is...oh man.

Monday, December 26, 2011

Thursday, December 22, 2011

I hosted a goddamn wedding reception today and didnt cuss once. yeeeee.

Thursday, December 15, 2011

Spiderman In a Nutshell:

Fookin' like some spid-ahs gonna bite some guys gramm-puh and he turns into like a wrassler or some shit to save the citys paypah, I think its called deh beagle.
My friend drew me this pic of Leslie Hall.

So I countered with a drawing of my own.

The eel had a decision to make. To go out like a chump or to take the alligator with him. He went out like a champ.

Just finished another Sam Pink book. This one is a collection of plays. Here's what the back of the book says because Im not going to type out a play:

"Why are three violent policemen in search of The Greatest Dad in the World? More importantly, why are two young men at a fast food restaurant talking about freezing bees? And good god, why are there two young ladies in the backyard during a Halloween party, shaving each other legs with a piece of broken jaw bone?

What will become of the old woman who slits her young boyfriend's throat? and why does she give him a calculator for his birthday?

Where will you be when the Self-Esteem Holocaust comes home?"

What I did the other day. When you broke as shit, you give plasma for dat paper.

This show is fucking crazy. It shows various badasses in the criminal world and gangs. One gang from Chicago, the Blackstone P. Rangers, started fucking with Muammar Qaddafi. Yea, the terrorist from Libya. Shit's wild.

Friday, December 9, 2011

It's finals week. Fuck this.

Friday, December 2, 2011

In honor of seeing muppets, Im posting this. Pepe had like three lines and one scene in the new muppets, HE GOT FUCKING SHAFTED. LOOK AT THIS COMEDY GENIUS.

kids faces when they learn about the guillotine. 

What a dumbass phrase.

who actually uses shirt pockets?
Shitty caricatures of animals as leaders, OH FUCK.

Stanley from the office GETTIN' DOWN. hahaha daria cosplay.


someone out a professional recorder player.